1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 44.40-4-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/31/2019 |
| Sale price | $194,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,477 |
Lot & Building Information for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 156 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 156 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,300, the tax amount paid for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,125.
When was 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 05/31/2019 for $194,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2019 | $194,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,126 |
| Current property tax | $3,477 |
| Market value | $277,500 |
| Assessed value | $169,300 |
Assessment History for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249,000 | $169,300 | 30.2752 | $5,126 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $196,860 | $169,300 | 30.52 | $5,167 | -22.03% |
| 2023 | $218,600 | $188,000 | 35.25 | $6,627 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 40.32 | $7,580 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 40.67 | $7,646 | +25.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1171 Flynn Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.92 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.08 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 1.40 |
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.28 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 2.64 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 3.06 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.25 |
Nearest high schools