Monroe County  »  14612  »  Olde Harbour Trl  »  256 Olde Harbour Trl

256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-6-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Sale date 02/08/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,304

Lot & Building Information for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.264
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 142
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612?

256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,600, the tax amount paid for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,802.

When was 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 02/08/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2012 $1

Title Documents for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,803
Current property tax $2,304
Market value $205,900
Assessed value $125,600

Assessment History for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,700 $125,600 30.2752 $3,803 -0.80%
2024 $146,047 $125,600 30.52 $3,833 -18.85%
2023 $155,800 $134,000 35.25 $4,724 -12.57%
2022 $134,000 $134,000 40.32 $5,403 -0.86%
2021 $134,000 $134,000 40.67 $5,450 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.67
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.74
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.74
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.59
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.74
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.91
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.36
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.69
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.88

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.91
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.41
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.69
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.88
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.53

Neighbors for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 256 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,792
114 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,016 08/12/2021 $260,000
77 Seafarers Ln, Rochester 1,884 08/15/2018 $149,000
248 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,708
240 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,584 04/27/2009 $132,000
208 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,800 06/07/2001 $1
144 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,194 04/08/2011 $162,000
150 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,016 08/31/2017 $168,000
216 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,584
156 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,554 12/06/2019 $182,500
122 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,848 12/11/2019 $165,000
106 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,848 05/28/1999 $125,000
257 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,772 01/05/2023 $209,900
249 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,848 01/15/1993 $114,200
130 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,250 12/02/2019 $1
162 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,860 06/20/2002 $144,900
98 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,092 06/02/2011 $105,000
85 Seafarers Ln, Rochester 2,460
138 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,100 05/04/2020 $192,500
232 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 2,026 04/29/2009 $150,000