Monroe County  »  14612  »  Olde Harbour Trl  »  241 Olde Harbour Trl

241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-6-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Current property tax $4,316

Lot & Building Information for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612?

241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,600, the tax amount paid for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,316.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,316
Current property tax $4,316
Market value $287,900
Assessed value $175,600

Assessment History for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,200 $175,600 30.2752 $5,316 -0.80%
2024 $204,186 $175,600 30.52 $5,359 +1.70%
2023 $173,800 $149,500 35.25 $5,270 -12.57%
2022 $149,500 $149,500 40.32 $6,028 -0.86%
2021 $149,500 $149,500 40.67 $6,080 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.69
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.78
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.78
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.62
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.78
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.95
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.40
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.73
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.92

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.95
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.44
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.73
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.92
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.57

Neighbors for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 241 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
296 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,776 06/30/2008 $140,500
380 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,824 07/16/2004 $147,000
192 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,532 03/13/2025 $226,750
121 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,440 01/17/2024 $210,000
225 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,244
280 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,910 01/23/2023 $225,000
364 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,680 06/25/2021 $245,000
97 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,776
372 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,904 09/22/2017 $179,899
272 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 2,030 07/23/2010 $167,900
155 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,614 09/30/2016 $1
150 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,016 08/31/2017 $168,000
113 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,828 06/21/1996 $106,000
288 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,792
156 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 2,554 12/06/2019 $182,500
162 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,860 06/20/2002 $144,900
233 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,872
105 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,386 08/17/2006 $1
200 Olde Harbour Trl, Rochester 1,862 04/20/2018 $1
129 Oak Bridge Way, Rochester 1,584 01/20/2017 $1