Monroe County  »  14612  »  Hillbridge Cir  »  17 Hillbridge Cir

17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-7-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,729

Lot & Building Information for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,826
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.306
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 207
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612?

17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,500, the tax amount paid for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,109.

When was 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $1
11/13/2006 $155,000
03/29/2004 $162,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/13/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,109
Current property tax $2,729
Market value $245,100
Assessed value $149,500

Assessment History for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,900 $149,500 27.4852 $4,109 -3.02%
2024 $173,837 $149,500 28.34 $4,237 -21.45%
2023 $189,400 $162,900 33.11 $5,394 -11.85%
2022 $162,900 $162,900 37.56 $6,119 -3.10%
2021 $162,900 $162,900 38.76 $6,314 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Hillbridge Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.70
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.20
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.20
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.52
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.20
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.33
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.84
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.97
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.22

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.33
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.88
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.97
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.22