Monroe County  »  14612  »  Cedarfield Cmns  »  78 Cedarfield Cmns

78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.10-1-7.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Sale date 09/15/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,134

Lot & Building Information for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Building sqft 8,255
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

• • Improvements for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 8,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612?

78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $332,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2023 $1,200,000
12/01/2011 $120,000
12/01/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed
12/01/2011 - D
12/02/2011 - R
Deed
12/01/2011 - D
12/02/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,134
Market value $332,100
Assessed value $202,600

Assessment History for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,900 $202,600 30.2752 $6,134 -0.80%
2024 $235,581 $202,600 30.52 $6,183 -22.04%
2023 $261,600 $225,000 35.25 $7,931 -10.59%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 40.32 $8,870 -0.86%
2021 $220,000 $220,000 40.67 $8,947 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 78 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester 3,980
16 Creston CT, Rochester 918 11/04/1997 $98,900
87 Snowy Owl Rdg, Rochester 2,082
60 Cedarfield Cmns, Rochester 2,500 11/21/1996 $172,000
981 Janes Rd, Rochester 7,200
3 Ashbury Cir, Rochester 1,940 04/01/2020 $259,000
6 Shady Pine Ln, Rochester 3,573 01/28/2013 $1
22 Creston CT, Rochester 1,202 08/03/2021 $215,800
24 Shady Pine Ln, Rochester 2,132 02/01/2002 $187,335
1031 Janes Rd, Rochester 1,296 06/27/2018 $200,000