Monroe County  »  14612  »  Long Wood Dr  »  78 Long Wood Dr

78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.10-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $4,601

Lot & Building Information for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.268
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,900, the tax amount paid for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,962.

When was 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold?

78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 09/27/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,962
Current property tax $4,601
Market value $268,700
Assessed value $163,900

Assessment History for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,000 $163,900 30.2752 $4,962 -0.80%
2024 $190,581 $163,900 30.52 $5,002 -2.13%
2023 $168,600 $145,000 35.25 $5,111 -12.57%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 40.32 $5,846 +8.90%
2021 $132,000 $132,000 40.67 $5,368 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Long Wood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.89
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.89
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.89
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.59
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.89
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.17
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.82
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.05
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.05

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.17
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.89
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.05
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.05
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.48