Monroe County  »  14612  »  Whispering Pines Cir  »  145 Whispering Pines Cir

145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.10-14-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

Sale date 12/11/2020
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,044

Lot & Building Information for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,631
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.299
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612?

145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,631 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,600, the tax amount paid for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,043.

When was 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 12/11/2020 for $162,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2020 $162,000
12/04/2014 $139,900
11/24/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deed
12/04/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
11/24/2010 - D
12/20/2010 - R
Deed
04/16/2003 - D
04/17/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/22/1996 - D
10/23/1996 - R
Deed
04/20/1995 - D
04/28/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,044
Market value $273,100
Assessed value $166,600

Assessment History for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,000 $166,600 30.2752 $5,044 -0.80%
2024 $193,721 $166,600 30.52 $5,085 -12.05%
2023 $190,700 $164,000 35.25 $5,781 -12.57%
2022 $164,000 $164,000 40.32 $6,612 +9.56%
2021 $148,400 $148,400 40.67 $6,035 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Whispering Pines Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.15
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.46
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.46
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.57
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.46
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.74
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.51
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.65
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.71

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.74
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.58
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.65
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.71
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.91