631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 631 Janes Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 45.20-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/20/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,454 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 155 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 155 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 631 Janes Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 631 Janes Road, Rochester
631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,454 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,500, the tax amount paid for 631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,161.
When was 631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 10/20/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Janes Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 631 Janes Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,161 |
| Current property tax | $5,161 |
| Market value | $333,600 |
| Assessed value | $203,500 |
Assessment History for 631 Janes Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Janes Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299,300 | $203,500 | 30.2752 | $6,161 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $236,628 | $203,500 | 30.52 | $6,211 | -18.05% |
| 2023 | $250,000 | $215,000 | 35.25 | $7,579 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $215,000 | $215,000 | 40.32 | $8,669 | +1.50% |
| 2021 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 40.67 | $8,541 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Janes Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Janes Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 0.54 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.49 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 1.54 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 1.23 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.68 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.06 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 3.22 |
Nearest high schools