541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 45.20-1-11.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 9,030 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.59 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 12 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Kitchen | 7 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2004 and has a total of 9,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $990,300, the tax amount paid for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $29,981.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $29,982 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,623,400 |
| Assessed value | $990,300 |
Assessment History for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456,300 | $990,300 | 30.2752 | $29,982 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $1,151,512 | $990,300 | 30.52 | $30,224 | -22.05% |
| 2023 | $1,279,100 | $1,100,000 | 35.25 | $38,775 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 40.32 | $44,352 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 40.67 | $44,737 | +6.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 541 Island Cottage Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 0.86 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.90 |
| Lakeshore Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 378 | 1.33 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 0.58 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.85 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.93 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.60 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.67 |
Nearest high schools