Monroe County  »  14612  »  Kirk Rd  »  595 Kirk Rd

595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Kirk Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.20-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/27/2006
Sale price $162,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,982

Lot & Building Information for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 164
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,500, the tax amount paid for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,343.

When was 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 07/27/2006 for $162,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2006 $162,900
05/30/2003 $144,900
06/17/1996 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed
05/30/2003 - D
05/30/2003 - R
Deed
06/17/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,344
Current property tax $4,982
Market value $289,300
Assessed value $176,500

Assessment History for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,600 $176,500 30.2752 $5,344 -0.80%
2024 $205,233 $176,500 30.52 $5,387 -14.15%
2023 $207,000 $178,000 35.25 $6,275 -12.57%
2022 $178,000 $178,000 40.32 $7,177 +3.80%
2021 $170,000 $170,000 40.67 $6,914 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Kirk Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.44
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.29
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.48
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.48
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.97
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.48
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.63
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.86
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.98

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.06
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.63
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.86
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.98
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07