Monroe County  »  14612  »  Crispin CT  »  20 Crispin CT

20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Crispin Court, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.20-4-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

Sale date 04/15/2010
Sale price $208,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,263

Lot & Building Information for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

Building sqft 2,111
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 185
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612?

20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,624.

When was 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 04/15/2010 for $208,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2010 $208,500
09/26/2002 $184,900
03/30/2000 $31,786
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Deed
09/26/2002 - D
09/27/2002 - R
Deed
03/30/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,624
Current property tax $6,263
Market value $358,700
Assessed value $218,800

Assessment History for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,800 $218,800 30.2752 $6,624 -0.80%
2024 $254,419 $218,800 30.52 $6,678 -15.43%
2023 $260,500 $224,000 35.25 $7,896 -12.57%
2022 $224,000 $224,000 40.32 $9,032 +3.82%
2021 $213,900 $213,900 40.67 $8,699 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Crispin Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.44
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.40
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.44
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.44
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.08
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.44
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.62
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.93
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.07

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.17
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.62
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.93