Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  3208 Latta Rd

3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3208 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/24/2007
Sale price $2,978,580
Arm's length
Property tax $68,143

Lot & Building Information for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,910
Total sqft 27,608
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 4
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 16,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,689,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2007 $2,978,580
06/30/2004 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2007 - D
03/21/2008 - R
Deed
06/30/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $68,143
Market value $3,689,800
Assessed value $2,250,800

Assessment History for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,310,000 $2,250,800 30.2752 $68,143 -0.80%
2024 $2,617,209 $2,250,800 30.52 $68,694 -2.56%
2023 $2,325,600 $2,000,000 35.25 $70,500 -12.57%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 40.32 $80,640 -0.86%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 40.67 $81,340 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3208 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 1,690 02/02/2010 $1
88 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 1,736
17 Clearwater Cir, Rochester 1,726
25 Clearwater Cir, Rochester 1,809 12/09/1993
33 Clearwater Cir, Rochester 1,676 08/02/2019 $155,000
104 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 1,774 07/21/2023 $284,000
112 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 1,728 10/21/2011 $145,900
129 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 1,830 03/24/2010 $130,000
147 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 1,745 09/09/2021
155 Brandy Brook Ln, Rochester 2,182