Monroe County  »  14612  »  Gnage Ln  »  209 Gnage Ln

209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-2-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Sale date 09/24/2010
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,018

Lot & Building Information for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,058
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 144
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,700, the tax amount paid for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,378.

When was 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 09/24/2010 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2010 $185,000
01/27/2008 $1
12/13/2002 $162,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed
01/27/2008 - D
02/25/2008 - R
Deed
12/13/2002 - D
12/13/2002 - R
Deed
09/03/2002 - D
09/10/2002 - R
Deed
10/05/1999 - D
10/08/1999 - R
Deed
04/12/1993 - D
04/13/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,379
Current property tax $6,018
Market value $345,400
Assessed value $210,700

Assessment History for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,900 $210,700 30.2752 $6,379 -0.80%
2024 $245,000 $210,700 30.52 $6,431 -9.69%
2023 $234,900 $202,000 35.25 $7,121 -12.57%
2022 $202,000 $202,000 40.32 $8,145 +3.66%
2021 $193,200 $193,200 40.67 $7,857 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.56
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.56
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.58
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.56
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.80
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.43
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.58
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.60

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.80
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.49
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.58
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.60
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.99

Neighbors for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 209 Gnage Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 2,738 10/01/2020 $285,000
175 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,126 09/14/2004 $220,000
3315 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,776 10/07/2021 $170,000
240 Gnage Ln, Rochester 1,985 01/23/2019 $195,000
245 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,210 11/25/2009 $170,000
277 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,453 08/02/2013 $199,900
344 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,248 07/30/1993 $191,290
222 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,077 07/03/2018 $214,000
227 Gnage Ln, Rochester 1,998 09/18/2002 $1
191 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,280 08/15/2005 $195,000
261 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,292 06/30/2023 $375,000
329 Gnage Ln, Rochester 1,707 01/12/2024 $375,000
3317 Latta Rd, Rochester 2,443
295 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,258 07/10/2000 $166,000
360 Gnage Ln, Rochester 1,842 11/15/2018 $189,000
3319 Latta Rd, Rochester
258 Gnage Ln, Rochester 1,787 09/04/2019 $210,000
213 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 3,326 09/28/2020 $340,000
247 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 2,012 11/30/2016
276 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,058 07/02/2009 $175,000