New York City  »  11357  »  Riverside Dr  »  15419-15431 Riverside Dr

154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Beechhurst Shore Condo
Primary address 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B
Secondary address 154-05 Riverside Dr
Neighborhood Whitestone
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04542-1045

Sales & Tax Overview for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Purchase date 04/07/2017
Purchase price $625,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,211

Lot & Building Information for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Lot sq. ft. 187,923
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 1,136
Buildings on lot 24
Stories 2
Basement type Full
Year built 1985
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 21B
Square feet 1,136
Condo complex 400047

Other Property Data for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 154-05 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-05 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-07 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-07 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-09 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-09 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-11 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-11 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-15 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-15 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-17 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-17 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-19 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-19 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-23 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-23 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-25 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-25 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-27 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-27 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-29 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-29 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-31 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 154-31 A Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357

About 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357?

154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,178, the tax amount paid for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $6,165. For the next year, the tax amount for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $6,211.

When was 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold?

154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 11/24/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2017 $625,000
04/15/2016 $100,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deed
(2018011700419001)
04/07/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017050300328002)
04/07/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Deed
(2017050300328001)
03/30/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Power of Attorney
(2017050300328004)
03/29/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Power of Attorney
(2017050300328003)
04/15/2016 - D
05/24/2016 - R
Deed
(2016042800890001)
12/14/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed
(2012121401016001)
10/07/2003 - D
03/26/2004 - R
Deed
(2003102701433001)
10/23/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4560007398756)
08/27/2000 - D
10/03/2000 - R
Deed
(4090007376109)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for Beechhurst Shore Condo - 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,165
Estimated property tax: $6,211
Tax assessor's market value: $652,958
Assessed value: $39,178

Assessment History for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $652,958 $39,178 $31,070 19.843% $6,165 $6,165 +4.72%
2024/25 $544,481 $32,669 $29,311 20.085% $5,887 $5,887 +6.00%
2023/24 $494,864 $29,692 $27,652 20.085% $5,554 $5,554 +4.83%
2022/23 $434,779 $26,087 $26,087 20.309% $5,298 $5,298 +1.73%
2021/22 $434,779 $26,087 $26,087 19.963% $5,208 $5,208 -11.64%

Permits for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 154-17 Riverside Drive #21B, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Whitestone Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whitestone so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Whitestone and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$550,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$682
5.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.742
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 154 St/Powells Cove Bl
Line Q15
Distance (miles) 0.119

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 193 Alfred J Kennedy 7 No Public PK, K-5 550 0.33
P.S. 193 Alfred J Kennedy 7 No Public PK, K-5 550 0.33
Efstathios & Stamatiki Valiots Greek-American Scho NR No Private PK, K-1 125 0.58