Monroe County  »  14612  »  Banbury Dr  »  268 Banbury Dr

268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-3-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/17/1998
Sale price $187,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,326

Lot & Building Information for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,434
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 283 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 283
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,900, the tax amount paid for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $7,686.

When was 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 06/17/1998 for $187,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1998 $187,700

Title Documents for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/1998 - D
06/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,687
Current property tax $7,326
Market value $416,200
Assessed value $253,900

Assessment History for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,400 $253,900 30.2752 $7,687 -0.80%
2024 $295,233 $253,900 30.52 $7,749 -1.42%
2023 $259,300 $223,000 35.25 $7,861 -12.57%
2022 $223,000 $223,000 40.32 $8,991 -0.86%
2021 $223,000 $223,000 40.67 $9,069 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268 Banbury Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.51
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.51
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.67
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.43
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.51
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.68
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.16
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.49
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.66

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.68
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.20
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.49
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.66
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.30