Monroe County  »  14612  »  Apple Creek Ln  »  51 Apple Creek Ln

51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.40-1-43.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

Property tax $1,163

Lot & Building Information for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.91
Lot dimensions 10 ft X 575 ft
Frontage 10
Depth 575
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

What is the market value of 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

The current market value is $63,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,163
Market value $63,000
Assessed value $38,400

Assessment History for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,500 $38,400 30.2752 $1,163 -0.80%
2024 $44,651 $38,400 30.52 $1,172 -22.14%
2023 $49,700 $42,700 35.25 $1,505 -12.57%
2022 $42,700 $42,700 40.32 $1,722 -0.86%
2021 $42,700 $42,700 40.67 $1,737 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Apple Creek Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.49
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.49
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.60
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.49
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.60
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.20
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.21
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.25

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.60
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.25
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.21
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.25