120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 45.120-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,438 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.303
|
| Lot dimensions | 76 ft X 112 ft |
| Frontage | 76 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,700, the tax amount paid for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,378.
When was 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 09/24/2024 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2024 | $270,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,379 |
| Market value | $345,400 |
| Assessed value | $210,700 |
Assessment History for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309,900 | $210,700 | 30.2752 | $6,379 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $245,000 | $210,700 | 30.52 | $6,431 | -8.33% |
| 2023 | $231,400 | $199,000 | 35.25 | $7,015 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $199,000 | $199,000 | 40.32 | $8,024 | +4.38% |
| 2021 | $189,000 | $189,000 | 40.67 | $7,687 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Jackie Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 0.55 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.67 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.28 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 0.39 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.41 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.24 |
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 2.33 |
Nearest high schools