Monroe County  »  14612  »  Kimbrook Dr  »  63 Kimbrook Dr

63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.150-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $199,900
Arm's length
Property tax $5,450

Lot & Building Information for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.268
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 148
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,449.

When was 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 12/01/2021 for $199,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $199,900

Title Documents for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,450
Market value $295,100
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,700 $180,000 30.2752 $5,450 -0.80%
2024 $209,302 $180,000 30.52 $5,494 -1.98%
2023 $184,900 $159,000 35.25 $5,605 -12.57%
2022 $159,000 $159,000 40.32 $6,411 +9.31%
2021 $144,200 $144,200 40.67 $5,865 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Kimbrook Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.34
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.87
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.87
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.04
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.85
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.87
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.95
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.36

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.91
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.95
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.36