Monroe County  »  14612  »  Kinmont Dr  »  116 Kinmont Dr

116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.150-4-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,256

Lot & Building Information for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,111
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.298
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 164
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,100, the tax amount paid for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,059.

When was 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 10/20/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $1
05/05/2005 $1
04/02/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/05/2005 - D
05/05/2005 - R
Deed
04/02/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
09/15/2000 - R
Deed
07/26/1993 - D
07/26/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,060
Current property tax $3,256
Market value $219,800
Assessed value $134,100

Assessment History for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,200 $134,100 30.2752 $4,060 -0.80%
2024 $155,930 $134,100 30.52 $4,093 -2.43%
2023 $138,400 $119,000 35.25 $4,195 -12.57%
2022 $119,000 $119,000 40.32 $4,798 +13.99%
2021 $103,500 $103,500 40.67 $4,209 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Kinmont Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.24
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.95
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.95
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.04
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.82
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.95
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.05
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.31
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.46

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.89
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.05
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.31
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.46
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.56