Monroe County  »  14612  »  Bridgewood Dr  »  21 Bridgewood Dr

21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.200-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/09/2015
Sale price $112,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,048

Lot & Building Information for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,674
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.501
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 298 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 298
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,047.

When was 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 10/09/2015 for $112,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2015 $112,500

Title Documents for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2015 - D
10/13/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,048
Market value $219,200
Assessed value $133,700

Assessment History for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $196,600 $133,700 30.2752 $4,048 -0.80%
2024 $155,465 $133,700 30.52 $4,081 -19.05%
2023 $166,300 $143,000 35.25 $5,041 -12.57%
2022 $143,000 $143,000 40.32 $5,766 +11.19%
2021 $127,500 $127,500 40.67 $5,185 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.60
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.73
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.87
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.52
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.14
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.17
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.86
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.05

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.54
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.14
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.86
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.10

Neighbors for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 21 Bridgewood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Bridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,254 06/30/2021 $24,000
107 Moorland Rd, Rochester 2,280 09/15/1999 $141,900
45 Bridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,416 07/14/2008 $105,900
211 Crossroads Ln, Rochester 1,814 09/20/2021
298 Orchard Creek Ln, Rochester 1,674 06/10/2005 $137,000
312 Orchard Creek Ln, Rochester 2,490 01/23/2020
236 Apple Creek Ln, Rochester 1,808
304 Orchard Creek Ln, Rochester 1,787 02/23/2023 $262,000
2285 Latta Rd, Rochester 19,665
219 Crossroads Ln, Rochester 1,755 04/06/2020
244 Apple Creek Ln, Rochester 2,000 06/12/2020 $195,000
7 Bridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,874 05/26/2017 $125,000
2259 Latta Rd, Rochester 2,090
2277 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,824 05/18/2017 $133,000
99 Moorland Rd, Rochester 1,744 12/11/2014 $1
55 Bridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,864 05/12/1995 $114,900
228 Apple Creek Ln, Rochester 2,000 09/19/2023 $307,728
3 Bridgewood Dr, Rochester 2,124 05/29/2012 $180,000
91 Moorland Rd, Rochester 1,968 08/20/2003 $108,000
33 Bridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,865 08/31/2017 $177,500