Monroe County  »  14612  »  Whittlebury Dr  »  4 Whittlebury Dr

4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.780-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $4,655

Lot & Building Information for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 94
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,017
Current property tax $4,655
Market value $271,600
Assessed value $165,700

Assessment History for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,700 $165,700 30.2752 $5,017 -0.80%
2024 $192,674 $165,700 30.52 $5,057 -1.06%
2023 $168,600 $145,000 35.25 $5,111 -12.57%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 40.32 $5,846 -0.86%
2021 $145,000 $145,000 40.67 $5,897 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.39
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.39
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.68
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.36
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.39
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.53
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.52

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.53
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.09
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.52
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.16

Neighbors for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4 Whittlebury Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,444 09/19/2016 $1
8 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,338 12/28/2021 $165,000
7 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,540 03/23/2023 $230,000
10 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,444 05/25/2016 $115,000
6 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,444 08/13/1993 $121,000
9 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,349 09/30/2024 $238,000
2 Brisbane Ln, Rochester 1,349 01/21/2016
6 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,560 12/07/2015 $137,000
4 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,540 07/22/2011 $115,900
1 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,283 09/20/2005 $1
18 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,338 11/19/2014 $1
2 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,332 10/26/2023 $253,900
3 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,568 10/23/1998 $114,000
5 Whittlebury Dr, Rochester 1,444 08/05/2010 $115,000
16 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,338 11/30/2010 $126,000
12 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,444 01/30/2004 $1
10 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,338 03/23/2023 $250,000
14 Shanbrook Dr, Rochester 1,560 08/10/2023 $230,000
6 Kettering Dr, Rochester 1,184 06/21/2021 $161,000
4 Kettering Dr, Rochester 1,184 11/30/2022 $155,000