Monroe County  »  14612  »  Pebbleview Dr  »  233 Pebbleview Dr

233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.20-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $2,936

Lot & Building Information for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,407
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.177
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 123 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 123
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,900, the tax amount paid for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,296.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,297
Current property tax $2,936
Market value $178,500
Assessed value $108,900

Assessment History for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,100 $108,900 30.2752 $3,297 -0.80%
2024 $126,628 $108,900 30.52 $3,324 -4.95%
2023 $115,300 $99,200 35.25 $3,497 -12.57%
2022 $99,200 $99,200 40.32 $4,000 -0.86%
2021 $99,200 $99,200 40.67 $4,034 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.75
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.90
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.90
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.91
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.91

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.92
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.75
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.06
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.46
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.77

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.92
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.70
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.06
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.77

Neighbors for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 233 Pebbleview Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
239 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,496 08/10/2004 $109,000
251 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,744 06/30/2022 $228,999
193 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,731 10/09/2015 $93,750
359 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,496 08/21/2003 $1
4642 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,584 07/08/2022 $125,000
4630 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,882 03/15/2016 $70,500
796 Beach Ave, Rochester 3,100 03/19/2019 $5
329 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,496 05/24/2013 $112,000
187 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,496 12/30/1996 $74,200
347 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,408 08/18/1994 $91,000
353 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,708 11/24/1998 $1
229 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,716 10/31/2014 $95,500
798 Beach Ave, Rochester 4,632 05/28/1999 $571,000
245 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,674
217 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,520 04/05/2018
257 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,676 08/16/2019 $145,000
365 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,572
225 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,686 08/03/2016 $118,000
221 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,496 10/05/2018 $123,000
211 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester 1,496 06/04/2007 $20,000