Monroe County  »  14612  »  Woodsong Ln  »  70 Woodsong Ln

70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.20-4-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $3,005

Lot & Building Information for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.287
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 227 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 227
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,005
Current property tax $3,005
Market value $216,900
Assessed value $132,300

Assessment History for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,600 $132,300 30.2752 $4,005 -0.80%
2024 $153,837 $132,300 30.52 $4,038 +8.78%
2023 $122,400 $105,300 35.25 $3,712 -12.57%
2022 $105,300 $105,300 40.32 $4,246 -0.86%
2021 $105,300 $105,300 40.67 $4,283 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Woodsong Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.55
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.28
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.28
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.29
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.29

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.27
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.44
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.13
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.55
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.72

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.27
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.39
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.13
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.72