Monroe County  »  14612  »  Arcadia Pkwy  »  205 Arcadia Pkwy

205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.100-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Current property tax $1,817

Lot & Building Information for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.295
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 160
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612?

205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,800, the tax amount paid for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,324.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,324
Current property tax $1,817
Market value $180,000
Assessed value $109,800

Assessment History for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,500 $109,800 30.2752 $3,324 -0.80%
2024 $127,674 $109,800 30.52 $3,351 -9.89%
2023 $122,700 $105,500 35.25 $3,719 -12.57%
2022 $105,500 $105,500 40.32 $4,254 -0.86%
2021 $105,500 $105,500 40.67 $4,291 +7.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.41
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.73
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.22
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.25
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.35
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.00
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.01
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.02
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 2.08

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.32
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.00
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.01
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 2.08

Neighbors for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 205 Arcadia Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 2,010 02/16/2021
153 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,670 11/08/2019 $140,000
235 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,688 07/31/2020 $175,000
622 Shorecliff Dr, Rochester 1,971 04/28/1995 $141,175
121 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,138 01/06/2023 $189,000
133 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,202 06/06/2022 $200,000
81 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,088 06/29/2005 $1
632 Shorecliff Dr, Rochester 1,678 03/22/1996 $126,000
155 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,673 09/05/2024 $1
195 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,576 05/11/2007 $142,000
63 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,886 09/13/2002 $127,000
215 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,652
225 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,876 07/12/2019 $185,000
143 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,840 04/30/2020 $185,000
185 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,328 09/08/2023 $253,500
173 Arcadia Pkwy, Rochester 1,909 08/20/2020 $150,000
73 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,593 04/29/2021 $1
51 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,744 11/10/1994
143 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,315 12/29/2015 $108,000
163 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,726 07/07/2017 $93,000