Monroe County  »  14612  »  Shorecliff Dr  »  480 Shorecliff Dr

480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.100-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/31/2013
Sale price $112,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,892

Lot & Building Information for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,054
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.283
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 155
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,600, the tax amount paid for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,892.

When was 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 10/31/2013 for $112,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2013 $112,000
06/10/1998 $104,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
06/10/1998 - D
06/11/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,892
Market value $264,900
Assessed value $161,600

Assessment History for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,600 $161,600 30.2752 $4,892 -0.80%
2024 $187,907 $161,600 30.52 $4,932 +3.64%
2023 $157,000 $135,000 35.25 $4,759 -12.57%
2022 $135,000 $135,000 40.32 $5,443 -0.86%
2021 $135,000 $135,000 40.67 $5,490 +4.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.62
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.71
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.35
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.39
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.53
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 2.06
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.15
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.19
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.19

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.52
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 2.06
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.15
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.19

Neighbors for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 480 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,705 04/17/2020 $90,000
93 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,762 07/22/2016 $141,376
467 Shorecliff Dr, Rochester 2,010
455 Shorecliff Dr, Rochester 1,504 05/30/2007 $119,900
291 Summit Hill Dr, Rochester 1,224 01/26/2018 $112,000
275 Summit Hill Dr, Rochester 1,120 04/07/2020 $124,900
265 Summit Hill Dr, Rochester 2,056 10/04/2024 $300,000
85 Fallingwood Ter, Rochester 1,120 12/18/2006 $106,000
41 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,712
73 Fallingwood Ter, Rochester 1,700 11/08/2019 $130,000
63 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,886 09/13/2002 $127,000
243 Summit Hill Dr, Rochester 2,164 06/22/2023 $250,000
492 Shorecliff Dr, Rochester 1,856 11/23/2021 $180,000
449 Shorecliff Dr, Rochester 1,722 06/18/2021 $175,000
255 Summit Hill Dr, Rochester 2,234 03/15/2024 $224,999
95 Fallingwood Ter, Rochester 2,062
63 Fallingwood Ter, Rochester 2,072 12/19/2014 $116,000
29 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,676 07/23/2020 $161,710
51 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,744 11/10/1994
73 Lyncourt Pkwy, Rochester 1,593 04/29/2021 $1