Monroe County  »  14612  »  Shorecliff Dr  »  216 Shorecliff Dr

216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.100-8-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/03/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,299

Lot & Building Information for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 988
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.229
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 125
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1956 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,600, the tax amount paid for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,833.

When was 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 05/03/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2012 $1
03/08/2004 $74,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2012 - D
05/08/2012 - R
Deed
03/08/2004 - D
03/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,834
Current property tax $1,299
Market value $153,400
Assessed value $93,600

Assessment History for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,600 $93,600 30.2752 $2,834 -0.80%
2024 $108,837 $93,600 30.52 $2,857 -9.45%
2023 $104,100 $89,500 35.25 $3,155 -12.57%
2022 $89,500 $89,500 40.32 $3,609 -0.86%
2021 $89,500 $89,500 40.67 $3,640 +10.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.39
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.81
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.33
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.72
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.85
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.70
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.02
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.42
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.48

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.81
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.70
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.02