Monroe County  »  14612  »  Shorecliff Dr  »  308 Shorecliff Dr

308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.100-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/03/2017
Sale price $119,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,215

Lot & Building Information for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.252
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,200, the tax amount paid for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,215.

When was 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 08/03/2017 for $119,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2017 $119,900
07/23/2008 $1
07/24/2006 $97,850
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Deed
07/23/2008 - D
08/12/2008 - R
Deed
07/24/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
Deed
07/13/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed
11/21/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed
06/19/2001 - D
06/19/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,215
Market value $174,100
Assessed value $106,200

Assessment History for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,200 $106,200 30.2752 $3,215 -0.80%
2024 $123,488 $106,200 30.52 $3,241 -21.41%
2023 $136,000 $117,000 35.25 $4,124 -12.57%
2022 $117,000 $117,000 40.32 $4,717 -0.86%
2021 $117,000 $117,000 40.67 $4,758 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Shorecliff Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.51
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.78
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.39
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.62
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.77
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.82
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.10
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.43
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.44

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.74
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.82