Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  2050 Latta Rd

2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2050 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.130-1-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/05/2023
Sale price $1,444,050
Arm's length
Property tax $25,894

Lot & Building Information for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 17,380
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.37
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 17,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,402,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2023 $1,444,050
09/20/2007 $1
06/26/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed
09/20/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed
06/26/1997 - D
08/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,894
Market value $1,402,100
Assessed value $855,300

Assessment History for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,257,800 $855,300 30.2752 $25,894 -0.80%
2024 $994,535 $855,300 30.52 $26,104 -22.05%
2023 $1,104,700 $950,000 35.25 $33,488 -12.57%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 40.32 $38,304 -0.86%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 40.67 $38,637 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2050 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 2,300
1944 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,131 10/21/2024 $165,000
4623 Dewey Ave, Rochester 976 05/03/2022 $1
75 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 06/05/2023 $55,950
2048 Latta Rd, Rochester
1790 Latta Rd, Rochester 65,000
1976 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,092 01/12/2022 $124,000
4624 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,108 04/26/2001 $79,000
177 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 1,870 01/05/2023 $198,300
4560 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,008
180 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 1,200 10/04/2004 $80,000