Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  1324 Latta Rd

1324 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

1324 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1324 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1324 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.140-7-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,992

Lot & Building Information for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 127
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

What is the market value of 1324 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

The current market value is $649,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $217,000

Title Documents for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,992
Market value $649,300
Assessed value $396,100

Assessment History for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,500 $396,100 30.2752 $11,992 -0.80%
2024 $460,581 $396,100 30.52 $12,089 +38.96%
2023 $287,000 $246,800 35.25 $8,700 -12.57%
2022 $246,800 $246,800 40.32 $9,951 -0.86%
2021 $246,800 $246,800 40.67 $10,037 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1324 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1418 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,446 11/06/2014 $1
1350 Latta Rd, Rochester 3,200
4547 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,274 08/30/2016 $76,000
4553 Dewey Ave, Rochester 1,080 04/27/2015
1358 Latta Rd, Rochester
1627 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,430 06/17/2010 $89,700
20 N Park Dr, Rochester 1,488 04/11/2022 $1
94 N Park Dr, Rochester 1,120 07/02/2013 $96,000
84 N Park Dr, Rochester 1,160
62 N Park Dr, Rochester 1,120 08/16/2016 $70,000
1372 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,535 12/09/2020 $125,130