Monroe County  »  14612  »  Dohrcrest Dr  »  130 Dohrcrest Dr

130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.160-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,553

Lot & Building Information for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.338
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 159 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 159
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,400, the tax amount paid for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,553.

When was 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/15/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $1
11/23/2021 $167,000
11/15/2017 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
11/23/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Deed
11/15/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Deed
11/08/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Deed
03/25/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/21/2002 - D
05/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/15/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,553
Market value $246,600
Assessed value $150,400

Assessment History for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,200 $150,400 30.2752 $4,553 -0.80%
2024 $174,884 $150,400 30.52 $4,590 -6.99%
2023 $162,800 $140,000 35.25 $4,935 -12.57%
2022 $140,000 $140,000 40.32 $5,645 -0.86%
2021 $140,000 $140,000 40.67 $5,694 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Dohrcrest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.64
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.94
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.94
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.94
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.94

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.87
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.67
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.91
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.31
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.61

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.87
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.61
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.91