Monroe County  »  14616  »  MT Read Blvd  »  4612 MT Read Blvd

4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.180-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/13/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,651

Lot & Building Information for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.402
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 185
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616?

4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,600, the tax amount paid for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,651.

When was 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 01/13/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2014 $1
11/10/2011 $73,000
08/28/1998 $79,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2014 - D
03/07/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/10/2011 - D
11/10/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/28/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,651
Market value $197,700
Assessed value $120,600

Assessment History for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,400 $120,600 30.2752 $3,651 -0.80%
2024 $140,233 $120,600 30.52 $3,681 -2.41%
2023 $124,400 $107,000 35.25 $3,772 -12.57%
2022 $107,000 $107,000 40.32 $4,314 -0.86%
2021 $107,000 $107,000 40.67 $4,352 +8.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4612 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.46
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.48
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.97
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.77
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.28
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.38
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.72
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.73

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.70
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.28