Monroe County  »  14616  »  Paddy Hill Dr  »  235 Paddy Hill Dr

235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.180-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/28/2004
Sale price $122,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,572

Lot & Building Information for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,941
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.316
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 188
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,941 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,600, the tax amount paid for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,892.

When was 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 01/28/2004 for $122,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2004 $122,000
06/05/2003 $112,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2004 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
06/05/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,892
Current property tax $3,572
Market value $264,900
Assessed value $161,600

Assessment History for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,600 $161,600 30.2752 $4,892 -0.80%
2024 $187,907 $161,600 30.52 $4,932 +0.30%
2023 $162,200 $139,500 35.25 $4,917 -12.57%
2022 $139,500 $139,500 40.32 $5,625 -0.86%
2021 $139,500 $139,500 40.67 $5,673 +4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Paddy Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.40
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.59
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.66
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.71
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.37
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.64
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.79
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.83

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.63
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.37