Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dellwood Rd  »  265 Dellwood Rd

265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.190-8-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/16/2007
Sale price $92,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,834

Lot & Building Information for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

Building sqft 965
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.226
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 119
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1950 and has a total of 965 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,600, the tax amount paid for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,833.

When was 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 01/16/2007 for $92,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2007 $92,500
08/19/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed
08/19/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,834
Market value $153,400
Assessed value $93,600

Assessment History for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,600 $93,600 30.2752 $2,834 -0.80%
2024 $108,837 $93,600 30.52 $2,857 -18.14%
2023 $115,100 $99,000 35.25 $3,490 -8.89%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 40.32 $3,830 -0.86%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 40.67 $3,864 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Dellwood Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.46
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.66
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.85
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.50
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.13
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.23
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.31
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.68
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.77

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.05
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.23