Monroe County  »  14616  »  Little Creek Dr  »  83 Little Creek Dr

83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.190-13-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,351

Lot & Building Information for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,424
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.247
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 154
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,700, the tax amount paid for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,351.

When was 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 11/19/2021 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $130,000

Title Documents for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,351
Market value $181,500
Assessed value $110,700

Assessment History for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,800 $110,700 30.2752 $3,351 -0.80%
2024 $128,721 $110,700 30.52 $3,379 -9.58%
2023 $123,300 $106,000 35.25 $3,737 -12.57%
2022 $106,000 $106,000 40.32 $4,274 -0.86%
2021 $106,000 $106,000 40.67 $4,311 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Little Creek Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.51
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.96
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.19
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.27
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.27

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.95
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.34
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.44
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.76
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.02

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.95
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.34
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.36