Monroe County  »  14612  »  Marwood Rd  »  219 Marwood Rd

219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Marwood Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.190-15-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/12/2019
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,021

Lot & Building Information for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,701
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.191
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,800, the tax amount paid for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,020.

When was 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 03/12/2019 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2019 $140,000
04/13/2018 $73,000
06/09/2017 $88,078
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Deed
04/13/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Deed
06/09/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Deed
02/11/2003 - D
02/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,021
Market value $217,700
Assessed value $132,800

Assessment History for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,300 $132,800 30.2752 $4,021 -0.80%
2024 $154,419 $132,800 30.52 $4,053 -12.89%
2023 $153,500 $132,000 35.25 $4,653 -12.57%
2022 $132,000 $132,000 40.32 $5,322 -0.86%
2021 $132,000 $132,000 40.67 $5,368 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Marwood Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.67
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.01
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.17
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.17
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.18

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.81
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.27
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.60
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.67
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.02

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.81
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.27
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.52