Monroe County  »  14616  »  Ripplewood Dr  »  260 Ripplewood Dr

260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.190-14-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/27/1995
Sale price $94,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,033

Lot & Building Information for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.221
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 154
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,200, the tax amount paid for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,032.

When was 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 09/27/1995 for $94,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/1995 $94,000

Title Documents for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/1995 - D
09/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,033
Current property tax $3,033
Market value $218,400
Assessed value $133,200

Assessment History for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,900 $133,200 30.2752 $4,033 -0.80%
2024 $154,884 $133,200 30.52 $4,065 +2.06%
2023 $131,400 $113,000 35.25 $3,983 -12.57%
2022 $113,000 $113,000 40.32 $4,556 -0.86%
2021 $113,000 $113,000 40.67 $4,596 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Ripplewood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.58
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.95
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.24
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.25
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.25

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.91
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.28
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.49
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.69
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.99

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.91