Monroe County  »  14626  »  N Greece Rd  »  755 N Greece Rd

755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 North Greece Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.10-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,694

Lot & Building Information for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,654
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.379
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 180
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,300, the tax amount paid for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,388.

When was 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold?

755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 08/09/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $1
04/17/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
12/07/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
04/17/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,389
Current property tax $1,694
Market value $202,100
Assessed value $123,300

Assessment History for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,300 $123,300 27.4852 $3,389 -3.02%
2024 $143,372 $123,300 28.34 $3,494 -5.77%
2023 $130,200 $112,000 33.11 $3,708 -11.85%
2022 $112,000 $112,000 37.56 $4,207 -3.10%
2021 $112,000 $112,000 38.76 $4,341 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 North Greece Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.21
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.22
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.22
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.50
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.94
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.50
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.58
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.83

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.50
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.63