Monroe County  »  14626  »  Pine Creek Ln  »  20 Pine Creek Ln

20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.10-2-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,356

Lot & Building Information for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 4,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.66
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $16,356.

When was 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 01/31/2013 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $660,000
08/19/2005 $685,000
12/13/1996 $352,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Deed
08/19/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Deed
12/13/1996 - D
12/16/1996 - R
Deed
10/24/1996 - D
10/24/1996 - R
Deed
10/22/1996 - D
10/23/1996 - R
Deed
05/10/1996 - D
05/16/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,356
Market value $975,600
Assessed value $595,100

Assessment History for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $875,100 $595,100 27.4852 $16,356 -3.02%
2024 $691,977 $595,100 28.34 $16,865 -22.12%
2023 $760,500 $654,000 33.11 $21,654 -11.85%
2022 $654,000 $654,000 37.56 $24,564 -3.10%
2021 $654,000 $654,000 38.76 $25,349 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Pine Creek Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.92
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.92
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.30
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.83
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.15
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.50
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.81
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.87

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.50
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.85
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.87
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 4.21