Monroe County  »  14626  »  N Greece Rd  »  746 N Greece Rd

746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 746 North Greece Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/28/2025
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,785

Lot & Building Information for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.477
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 233
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,700, the tax amount paid for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,784.

When was 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 05/28/2025 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2025 $320,000
07/17/2023 $268,200
05/12/2023 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Deed
07/17/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
05/12/2023 - D
05/12/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,785
Market value $225,700
Assessed value $137,700

Assessment History for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,500 $137,700 27.4852 $3,785 -3.02%
2024 $160,116 $137,700 28.34 $3,902 -12.37%
2023 $156,400 $134,500 33.11 $4,453 -11.85%
2022 $134,500 $134,500 37.56 $5,052 -3.10%
2021 $134,500 $134,500 38.76 $5,213 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.19
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.26
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.26
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.46
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.88
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.48
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.52
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.80

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.48
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.57
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.80
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.04

Neighbors for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 746 North Greece Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
704 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 2,020 11/13/2006 $170,000
701 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 1,872 08/25/2000 $152,000
65 Johnny Gold Ln, Rochester 2,236 12/08/1997 $1
76 Thorn Apple Ln, Rochester 2,152 02/11/2002 $176,900
43 Johnny Gold Ln, Rochester 1,768 12/23/2020 $210,000
605 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 1,581 03/08/2024 $305,000
559 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 2,488 08/04/2005 $181,049
774 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,681 06/28/1999 $190,000
778 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,262 02/10/2017 $1
52 Thorn Apple Ln, Rochester 2,041 05/29/2009 $138,900
750 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,585 07/20/2018 $255,000
754 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,449 08/19/2019 $195,000
135 Johnny Gold Ln, Rochester 1,907
665 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 1,839 05/21/2012 $165,000
772 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,207 01/07/2008 $136,000
647 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 2,528 03/21/2022 $330,000
683 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 1,856 06/08/1994 $137,490
89 Johnny Gold Ln, Rochester 1,990
109 Johnny Gold Ln, Rochester 2,026 09/05/2003 $1
346 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 2,672 05/22/2020