New York City  »  11357  »  Parsons Blvd  »  1335 Parsons Blvd

13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-35 Parsons Boulevard
Secondary address 13 Parsons Blvd
Neighborhood Whitestone
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04462-0085

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Purchase date 09/02/2022
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,496

Lot & Building Information for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,932
Building dimensions 23 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2013
Frontage(s) Parsons Boulevard (wide)
13 Road (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.75 Miles
Closest fire station 0.33 Miles

Other Property Data for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 13 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 15 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 17 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 19 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 21 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 23 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 25 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 27 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 29 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 31 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 33 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357
  • 35 Parsons Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357

About 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357?

13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,040, the tax amount paid for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $10,981. For the next year, the tax amount for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $11,496.

When was 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold?

13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 07/27/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2022 $10
03/24/2006 $250,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024112000018001)
07/27/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
(2023082400142001)
07/21/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023072100053001)
09/02/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Correction Deed
(2022122100219001)
07/21/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Deed
(2022082400842001)
07/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021071600095001)
03/13/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2019031400507001)
08/15/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013082600688002)
08/15/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
(2013082600688001)
07/30/2010 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010081600088004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,981
Estimated property tax: $11,496
Tax assessor's market value: $1,184,000
Assessed value: $71,040
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,184,000 $71,040 $55,340 19.843% $11,791 $10,981 +124.29%
2024/25 $1,261,000 $75,660 $24,376 20.085% $11,294 $4,896 -51.88%
2023/24 $1,157,000 $69,420 $50,654 20.085% $10,937 $10,174 +95.14%
2022/23 $1,215,000 $72,900 $25,671 20.309% $11,020 $5,214 +7.03%
2021/22 $1,068,000 $64,080 $24,401 19.963% $10,317 $4,871 -0.87%

Permits for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/10/2014 Alteration type 3
11/27/2013 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 13-35 Parsons Boulevard, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Whitestone Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whitestone so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Whitestone and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$550,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$682
5.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.942
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 14 Av/Parsons Bl
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.071

Schools

Nearest elementary schools