Monroe County  »  14626  »  N Greece Rd  »  868 N Greece Rd

868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 868 North Greece Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-2-46.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/30/2013
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,110

Lot & Building Information for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,346
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.81
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 667 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 667
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,200, the tax amount paid for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $11,109.

When was 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 12/30/2013 for $410,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2013 $410,000
02/21/2012 $1
03/13/2003 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed
02/21/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
03/13/2003 - D
03/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,110
Market value $662,600
Assessed value $404,200

Assessment History for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,400 $404,200 27.4852 $11,110 -3.02%
2024 $470,000 $404,200 28.34 $11,455 -13.51%
2023 $465,100 $400,000 33.11 $13,244 -11.85%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 37.56 $15,024 -3.10%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 38.76 $15,504 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.62
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.62
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.07
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.70
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.00
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.03
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.18
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.57
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.67

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.03
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.18
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.57
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.70
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.85

Neighbors for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 868 North Greece Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Collenton Dr, Rochester 2,185 07/26/2019 $326,000
129 Collenton Dr, Rochester 1,485 08/28/2023
147 Collenton Dr, Rochester 1,931 10/25/2021
56 Collenton Dr, Rochester 1,554 08/19/2010 $168,500
37 North Ave, Rochester 2,310 08/11/2003 $125,000
126 Collenton Dr, Rochester 1,336 12/23/2009 $137,500
870 N Greece Rd, Rochester 996 10/29/2003 $73,000
19 North Ave, Rochester 1,008 08/29/2008 $94,900
878 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,396 12/14/2018 $150,000
866 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,938 09/09/2024 $1
862 N Greece Rd, Rochester 12/13/2006 $27,000
15 North Ave, Rochester 1,422 06/26/2001 $116,900
151 Collenton Dr, Rochester 2,451 07/31/1997 $170,434
132 Collenton Dr, Rochester 2,030 03/15/2021 $320,000
25 North Ave, Rochester 1,276 12/22/2017 $159,900
884 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,000 10/20/2020
139 Collenton Dr, Rochester 2,060 08/23/2018 $305,999
143 Collenton Dr, Rochester 2,326 04/18/2005 $215,000
43 North Ave, Rochester 1,425 11/08/2018 $129,000
882 N Greece Rd, Rochester 952 05/19/2023 $115,000