155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 58.20-7-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $180,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,741 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 242 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 242 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,741 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $310,600, the tax amount paid for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $8,536.
When was 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 12/23/2009 for $180,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,537 |
| Current property tax | $8,235 |
| Market value | $509,200 |
| Assessed value | $310,600 |
Assessment History for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456,800 | $310,600 | 27.4852 | $8,537 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $361,163 | $310,600 | 28.34 | $8,802 | +6.77% |
| 2023 | $289,500 | $249,000 | 33.11 | $8,244 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $249,000 | $249,000 | 37.56 | $9,352 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $249,000 | $249,000 | 38.76 | $9,651 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Collenton Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.67 |
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 1.27 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.47 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.98 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 3.03 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.27 |
Nearest high schools