750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 58.20-4-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/14/2004 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,152 |
Lot & Building Information for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,894 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 218 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 218 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $217,900, the tax amount paid for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,989.
When was 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 05/14/2004 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,989 |
| Current property tax | $5,152 |
| Market value | $357,200 |
| Assessed value | $217,900 |
Assessment History for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320,400 | $217,900 | 27.4852 | $5,989 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $253,372 | $217,900 | 28.34 | $6,175 | -11.19% |
| 2023 | $244,200 | $210,000 | 33.11 | $6,953 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 37.56 | $7,888 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 38.76 | $8,140 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Macintosh Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.94 |
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 1.26 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 1.52 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.74 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 3.25 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 3.27 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.55 |
Nearest high schools