Monroe County  »  14612  »  Flynn Rd  »  1519 Flynn Rd

1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-10-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/03/2012
Sale price $187,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,262

Lot & Building Information for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,527
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 160
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,500, the tax amount paid for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,098.

When was 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 08/03/2012 for $187,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2012 $187,500
10/13/2010 $176,000
12/20/2002 $167,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed
10/13/2010 - D
10/18/2010 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
12/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,099
Current property tax $4,262
Market value $304,100
Assessed value $185,500

Assessment History for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,800 $185,500 27.4852 $5,099 -3.02%
2024 $215,698 $185,500 28.34 $5,257 -13.71%
2023 $214,000 $184,000 33.11 $6,092 -11.85%
2022 $184,000 $184,000 37.56 $6,911 -3.10%
2021 $184,000 $184,000 38.76 $7,132 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1519 Flynn Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.52
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.14
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.14
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.41
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.14
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.24
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.80
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.81
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.07

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.24
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.81
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.84
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.07
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.73