Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ida Red Ln  »  163 Ida Red Ln

163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-4-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Sale date 09/16/2020
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,533

Lot & Building Information for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,316
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 201
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,700, the tax amount paid for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,533.

When was 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 09/16/2020 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2020 $215,000
02/21/2020 $349,099
09/16/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Deed
02/21/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/16/2016 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/09/1999 - D
09/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,533
Market value $389,700
Assessed value $237,700

Assessment History for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,600 $237,700 27.4852 $6,533 -3.02%
2024 $276,395 $237,700 28.34 $6,736 -4.48%
2023 $247,700 $213,000 33.11 $7,052 -11.85%
2022 $213,000 $213,000 37.56 $8,000 -3.10%
2021 $213,000 $213,000 38.76 $8,256 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.81
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.98
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.98
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.65
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.65
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.71
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.32
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.41

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.71
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.41
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.86

Neighbors for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 163 Ida Red Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,527 01/03/2002 $165,539
80 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,485 02/23/2023 $268,787
93 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,527 01/08/2002 $152,227
258 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 1,546 01/15/2016 $165,900
259 Paula Red Ln, Rochester 2,048 08/01/2001 $172,000
217 Paula Red Ln, Rochester 2,181 03/01/1996 $143,000
69 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,485 01/23/2002 $153,600
285 Paula Red Ln, Rochester 2,836 05/28/2014 $250,000
149 Ida Red Ln, Rochester 2,251 10/03/2005 $225,000
136 Paula Red Ln, Rochester 2,248 07/23/1997 $169,625
152 Paula Red Ln, Rochester 2,495 08/29/1997 $140,000
96 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,666 04/11/2002 $171,738
244 Macintosh Dr, Rochester 2,402 09/03/2021 $245,000
77 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,485 12/10/2001 $146,700
177 Ida Red Ln, Rochester 2,684 12/14/1998 $38,000
235 Paula Red Ln, Rochester 2,000 09/18/1995 $136,200
113 Ida Red Ln, Rochester 1,939 09/01/1999 $154,900
95 Ida Red Ln, Rochester 1,943 05/24/1996 $136,475
101 Leamington Cir, Rochester 1,707 05/15/2014 $187,500
131 Ida Red Ln, Rochester 2,445 03/18/2020 $201,000