Monroe County  »  14626  »  Collenton Dr  »  81 Collenton Dr

81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-7-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/27/1995
Sale price $133,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,376

Lot & Building Information for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,630
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 150
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,200, the tax amount paid for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,677.

When was 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 03/27/1995 for $133,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1995 $133,900

Title Documents for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/1995 - D
03/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,678
Current property tax $4,376
Market value $279,000
Assessed value $170,200

Assessment History for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,300 $170,200 27.4852 $4,678 -3.02%
2024 $197,907 $170,200 28.34 $4,823 -5.46%
2023 $179,200 $154,100 33.11 $5,102 -11.85%
2022 $154,100 $154,100 37.56 $5,788 -3.10%
2021 $154,100 $154,100 38.76 $5,973 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Collenton Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.66
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.05
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.05
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.49
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.49
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.55
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.94
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.16
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.26

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.55
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.94
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.20
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.26
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.75