Monroe County  »  14626  »  Sunny Mill Ln  »  57 Sunny Mill Ln

57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-9-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

Sale date 10/16/2002
Sale price $175,063
Arm's length
Property tax $6,533

Lot & Building Information for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,958
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 150
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,700, the tax amount paid for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,533.

When was 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 10/16/2002 for $175,063.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2002 $175,063

Title Documents for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2002 - D
10/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,533
Market value $389,700
Assessed value $237,700

Assessment History for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,600 $237,700 27.4852 $6,533 -3.02%
2024 $276,395 $237,700 28.34 $6,736 -1.95%
2023 $241,300 $207,500 33.11 $6,870 -11.85%
2022 $207,500 $207,500 37.56 $7,794 -3.10%
2021 $207,500 $207,500 38.76 $8,043 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Sunny Mill Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.55
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.55
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.00
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.58
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.95
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.97
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.47
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.61

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.97
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.47
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.65
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.73