Monroe County  »  14626  »  Carrington Dr  »  185 Carrington Dr

185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-8-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/08/2005
Sale price $235,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,562

Lot & Building Information for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,222
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 158
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,200, the tax amount paid for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $7,399.

When was 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 01/08/2005 for $235,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2005 $235,700

Title Documents for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2005 - D
01/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,399
Current property tax $6,562
Market value $441,300
Assessed value $269,200

Assessment History for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,900 $269,200 27.4852 $7,399 -3.02%
2024 $313,023 $269,200 28.34 $7,629 -12.72%
2023 $307,000 $264,000 33.11 $8,741 -11.85%
2022 $264,000 $264,000 37.56 $9,916 -3.10%
2021 $264,000 $264,000 38.76 $10,233 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.68
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.75
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.75
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.43
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.64
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.65
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.82
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.20
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.30

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.65
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.82
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.20
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.33
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.56

Neighbors for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 185 Carrington Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Dexter Dr, Rochester 1,485 12/06/2024 $340,000
170 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,674 04/14/2006 $317,755
160 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,465 05/08/2008 $220,000
159 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,248 05/16/2011 $252,500
6 Dexter Dr, Rochester 1,639 07/16/2004 $173,000
180 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,698 03/28/2012 $350,000
150 Carrington Dr, Rochester 1,802 04/28/2025 $525,000
903 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,596 07/22/1993 $76,500
1501 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,485 02/26/2019
20 Dexter Dr, Rochester 1,527 01/03/2014 $1
907 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,506 05/07/2008 $1
110 Albury Dr, Rochester 1,596 10/22/2002 $158,350
137 Carrington Dr, Rochester 1,989 06/29/2005 $270,000
113 Carrington Dr, Rochester 1,802 01/14/2010 $1
177 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,656 04/26/2005 $280,598
168 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,406 06/12/2020 $324,000
140 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,386 08/13/2024 $474,999
169 Carrington Dr, Rochester 2,353 03/15/2018 $260,000
26 Dexter Dr, Rochester 1,639 06/28/2018 $214,900
14 Glencross Cir, Rochester 2,783 12/28/2000 $227,500