Monroe County  »  14626  »  Images Way  »  9 Images Way

9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Images Way, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.30-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Images Way, Rochester

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,661

Lot & Building Information for 9 Images Way, Rochester

Building sqft 2,160
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 304 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 304
Depth 139
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Images Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Images Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Images Way, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626?

9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,705.

When was 9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Images Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Images Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $1
09/28/2018 $242,500
07/13/2001 $202,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Images Way, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Images Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Deed
07/13/2001 - D
07/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Images Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Images Way, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,706
Current property tax $6,661
Market value $363,100
Assessed value $221,500

Assessment History for 9 Images Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Images Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,700 $221,500 30.2752 $6,706 -0.80%
2024 $257,558 $221,500 30.52 $6,760 -19.76%
2023 $277,900 $239,000 35.25 $8,425 -12.57%
2022 $239,000 $239,000 40.32 $9,636 -0.86%
2021 $239,000 $239,000 40.67 $9,720 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Images Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Images Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.10
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.10
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.39
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.51
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.35
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.38
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.13
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.59
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.61

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.35
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.13
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.59
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.61