Monroe County  »  14626  »  Daylilly Ln  »  82 Daylilly Ln

82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.30-4-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

Sale date 02/24/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,726

Lot & Building Information for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,940
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,100, the tax amount paid for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $7,087.

When was 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 02/24/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2015 $1
09/09/2002 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed
09/09/2002 - D
09/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,087
Current property tax $6,726
Market value $383,800
Assessed value $234,100

Assessment History for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,300 $234,100 30.2752 $7,087 -0.80%
2024 $272,209 $234,100 30.52 $7,145 +1.45%
2023 $232,300 $199,800 35.25 $7,043 -12.57%
2022 $199,800 $199,800 40.32 $8,056 -0.86%
2021 $199,800 $199,800 40.67 $8,126 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Daylilly Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.46
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.46
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.64
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.87
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.61
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.61
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.49
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.60
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.76

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.61
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.49
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.60
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.70